Skip to content

Fri, Mar 6 · Regular season

Knicks142atNuggets103

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson G3493151013-131-32-2+19
OG Anunoby F32347541011-176-116-6+17
Karl-Anthony Towns C27171321017-121-42-3+19
Mikal Bridges F259240314-81-20-0+12
Josh Hart G2518520018-122-40-2+10
Landry Shamet G1910300013-52-42-2+21
Mitchell Robinson C1413510016-70-01-2+12
Mohamed Diawara F134120002-40-10-0+7
Jose Alvarado G114130001-30-12-2+13
Jeremy Sochan F92323021-10-00-0+13
Pacome Dadiet F911200014-53-30-0+13
Tyler Kolek G92280001-20-00-0+13
Jordan Clarkson G77301003-50-11-2+13
Ariel Hukporti C62001011-10-00-0+13
Team14250441141055-9516-3416-21

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Nikola Jokic C31388520314-211-79-10-18
Christian Braun G317450012-71-42-4-18
Tim Hardaway Jr. G236110011-61-53-5-24
Cameron Johnson F2210351014-71-31-2-6
Bruce Brown G227232023-30-01-1-22
Aaron Gordon F213330001-70-31-2-7
Jamal Murray G1712130105-101-31-3-4
Julian Strawther G172210001-30-10-0-15
Tyus Jones G123110021-41-30-0-14
Spencer Jones F102200001-40-30-0-15
Zeke Nnaji F-C90310010-20-20-0-13
Jalen Pickett G90010000-20-10-0-13
DaRon Holmes II F811100023-42-33-3-9
David Roddy F60011000-20-20-0-13
Jonas Valanciunas C22000021-10-00-0-4
Team1033130611537-838-4021-30

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Knicks edges

  • On defenseNew York's defense cleans the defensive glass (2nd) against a Denver offense that rarely gets second chances (24th).

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NYKRankStatRankDEN
120.73rdOffensive rating1st123.4
114.15thDefensive rating21st118.2
+6.65thNet rating7th+5.2
96.126thPace20th97.7
55.79thEffective FG %1st57.7
11.57thTurnover %3rd10.9
29.35thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
18.825thFree throw rate4th23.7
54.110thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
12.710thForced turnover %30th10.0
76.72ndDefensive rebound %7th75.3
20.615thOpponent FT rate10th19.6