Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
P.J. Washington F3318512104-73-47-9-3
Khris Middleton F3219270067-151-34-5-1
Max Christie G286330012-62-60-0-12
Klay Thompson G2624411017-127-123-3+13
Cooper Flagg F2618561427-221-43-3-4
Naji Marshall F256452022-100-22-2-6
Daniel Gafford F25121310215-60-02-4+6
Dwight Powell F-C202400201-10-00-0-5
Ryan Nembhard G146240003-50-00-0+4
Caleb Martin F113200001-20-11-2+3
Team1144428691339-8614-3222-28

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Desmond Bane G3714830015-131-33-3-8
Paolo Banchero F36161262067-171-61-20
Jalen Suggs G3117272126-144-111-1+9
Tristan Da Silva F2519333017-74-41-1+3
Wendell Carter Jr. F2415711105-61-14-4+8
Anthony Black G248332003-120-32-2+2
Noah Penda G-F204400012-70-30-00
Jevon Carter G198240013-92-70-0-2
Moritz Wagner C126220002-80-12-2-10
Goga Bitadze C128420004-40-00-1+3
Team11547311021244-9713-3914-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

Magic edges

  • On defenseOrlando's defense cleans the defensive glass (5th) against a Dallas offense that rarely gets second chances (26th).

Key battles

  • Orlando's offense gets to the line (1st), but Dallas' defense defends without fouling (2nd). Watch the free throws.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankORL
111.927thOffensive rating19th115.6
117.320thDefensive rating10th115.0
-5.423rdNet rating17th+0.6
101.14thPace12th99.3
52.727thEffective FG %25th53.1
12.114thTurnover %12th12.0
23.226thOffensive rebound %18th25.0
21.79thFree throw rate1st24.9
54.618thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
10.928thForced turnover %11th12.6
74.115thDefensive rebound %5th75.6
18.32ndOpponent FT rate26th22.3