Skip to content

Thu, Feb 26 · Regular season

Pelicans129atJazz118

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Saddiq Bey F34425700214-205-99-9+5
Zion Williamson F3320444119-150-02-3+15
Bryce McGowens G318531004-90-40-0+5
Dejounte Murray G2617394165-122-75-5+16
Herbert Jones F268163022-42-32-2+11
Karlo Matkovic F-C258400413-41-21-1+4
Jeremiah Fears G2212241134-112-42-3-5
Derik Queen C207710012-70-13-4-6
DeAndre Jordan C134700022-20-00-0+8
Jordan Poole G103230101-41-40-0+2
Team12940371381846-8813-3424-27

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cody Williams F306310102-60-12-5-9
Airious Bailey F2923411119-172-63-3-14
Isaiah Collier G2811171045-110-11-2-13
John Konchar G-F264515222-60-30-0-13
Brice Sensabaugh F2520321027-133-83-5-4
Elijah Harkless G2111364123-60-15-6+2
Kevin Love F-C206842032-51-31-1+1
Kyle Filipowski C1813620045-72-31-2-20
Blake Hinson F182010101-50-40-1+3
Svi Mykhailiuk G1514230005-104-70-0+4
Oscar Tshiebwe F-C108200004-40-00-0+8
Team11837281461845-9012-3716-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NOPRankStatRankUTA
115.420thOffensive rating22nd114.8
119.925thDefensive rating29th123.0
-4.521stNet rating27th-8.2
99.511thPace3rd101.6
52.727thEffective FG %20th53.6
11.79thTurnover %24th12.8
27.08thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
22.26thFree throw rate8th21.8
55.522ndOpponent eFG %30th57.8
11.819thForced turnover %18th11.9
71.428thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
19.913thOpponent FT rate28th22.7