Skip to content

Tue, Feb 24 · Regular season

Magic110atLakers109

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Paolo Banchero F383610600412-222-610-11+6
Wendell Carter Jr. F36201120019-130-22-20
Desmond Bane G3622161019-192-82-2+5
Tristan Da Silva F3213632015-93-50-0-6
Anthony Black G308443224-130-20-4+2
Jett Howard G214410101-50-32-20
Jevon Carter G160401000-40-10-0+4
Jonathan Isaac F153430211-30-01-2-2
Moritz Wagner C114310002-60-20-0-5
Jase Richardson G50000000-00-00-0+1
Team1104726751043-947-2917-23

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luka Doncic F-G38229150128-242-104-9+1
Austin Reaves G3518231226-162-54-4-4
LeBron James F3221640258-132-63-4-1
Deandre Ayton C32211301028-110-05-5-2
Rui Hachimura F2610002104-72-50-0-3
Marcus Smart G233111101-20-01-2+8
Jake LaRavia F163200001-41-30-00
Luke Kennard G159110003-40-03-4+1
Jarred Vanderbilt F122201101-20-00-0-6
Maxi Kleber F110300010-00-00-0+1
Team1093924681240-839-2920-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Magic edges

No clear mismatch in Orlando's favor.

Lakers edges

  • On offenseLos Angeles' offense gets to the line (2nd) against an Orlando defense that sends opponents to the line (26th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ORLRankStatRankLAL
115.619thOffensive rating9th119.0
115.010thDefensive rating19th117.2
+0.617thNet rating14th+1.8
99.312thPace21st97.6
53.125thEffective FG %2nd57.3
12.012thTurnover %20th12.6
25.018thOffensive rebound %22nd23.9
24.91stFree throw rate2nd24.4
54.516thOpponent eFG %22nd55.5
12.611thForced turnover %11th12.6
75.65thDefensive rebound %13th74.3
22.326thOpponent FT rate8th19.1