Skip to content

Tue, Feb 24 · Regular season

Mavericks123atNets114

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Naji Marshall F3621571017-130-07-9+12
P.J. Washington F3013420125-81-32-2+1
Max Christie G2913700015-121-52-2+5
Brandon Williams G29191100249-111-20-0+11
Caleb Martin F233521001-40-11-2+1
Klay Thompson G2317220016-125-100-0+11
Marvin Bagley III F19225100110-130-02-4+5
Daniel Gafford F179411103-50-03-3-5
Khris Middleton F126511022-40-22-20
Tyus Jones G110401030-00-00-0-5
Dwight Powell F-C90200000-00-00-0+9
Miles Kelly G10000000-00-00-00
AJ Johnson G10000000-00-00-00
Team1234426541548-828-2319-24

Brooklyn Nets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Michael Porter Jr. F3326030019-162-66-6-4
Noah Clowney F3322501106-94-56-10+3
Nicolas Claxton F-C3216493017-100-02-3+6
Egor Demin G283521001-71-60-0+3
Nolan Traoré G288363134-110-30-0+2
Drake Powell F212211011-30-20-0-10
Terance Mann G1917130006-92-33-4-13
Ochai Agbaji G169321003-53-40-0-7
Day'Ron Sharpe C167211023-70-01-2-15
Danny Wolf F-C144320031-31-31-2-10
Team11428291121141-8013-3219-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

Nets edges

No clear mismatch in Brooklyn's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankBKN
111.927thOffensive rating30th109.7
117.320thDefensive rating26th120.1
-5.423rdNet rating29th-10.3
101.14thPace25th96.2
52.727thEffective FG %30th52.0
12.114thTurnover %29th13.7
23.226thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
21.79thFree throw rate14th21.2
54.618thOpponent eFG %28th57.1
10.928thForced turnover %14th12.4
74.115thDefensive rebound %18th74.0
18.32ndOpponent FT rate27th22.5