Skip to content

Sun, Feb 22 · Regular season

Raptors122atBucks94

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Immanuel Quickley G31323910111-195-115-5+12
Brandon Ingram F3122260228-172-64-6+10
Ja'Kobe Walter G309630003-103-80-0+14
RJ Barrett F-G277632012-100-33-4+2
Jakob Poeltl C266822003-40-00-0+14
Sandro Mamukelashvili F2315441006-123-80-0+22
Jamal Shead G2312662004-92-62-2+26
Collin Murray-Boyles F208402013-40-12-4+13
Gradey Dick G164211011-60-22-2+14
Jamison Battle F95300002-21-10-0+11
Trayce Jackson-Davis F22100101-10-00-0+1
Garrett Temple G-F20000000-00-00-0+1
Team1224534113644-9416-4618-23

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ryan Rollins G3321911156-174-75-6-16
Kevin Porter Jr. G31212103018-111-14-6-16
A.J. Green G263110001-61-40-0-8
Myles Turner C-F2514410226-112-70-0-5
Jericho Sims F244720122-30-00-0-18
Cam Thomas G2115310025-91-24-4-18
Bobby Portis F186710003-80-10-0-15
Kyle Kuzma F183410011-30-21-2-6
Ousmane Dieng F150500030-40-20-0-10
Gary Trent Jr. G70000000-30-10-0-6
Gary Harris G72000001-30-20-0-6
Andre Jackson Jr. G62300011-40-10-0-6
Pete Nance F50000000-20-20-0-4
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F43100001-10-01-1-6
Team944618441735-859-3215-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

  • On defenseToronto's defense forces turnovers (4th) against a Milwaukee offense that turns it over (27th).

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankMIL
117.015thOffensive rating23rd113.9
114.15thDefensive rating27th120.2
+2.911thNet rating25th-6.4
97.522ndPace23rd96.8
54.615thEffective FG %3rd56.5
11.57thTurnover %27th13.3
25.516thOffensive rebound %30th21.1
20.417thFree throw rate30th16.3
54.07thOpponent eFG %25th55.8
13.54thForced turnover %25th11.1
74.018thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
22.225thOpponent FT rate19th21.5