Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G3520752039-190-62-3-1
James Harden G3420591158-143-71-2-13
Jarrett Allen C29111321034-60-03-6-15
Sam Merrill G2820300007-126-100-0+6
Evan Mobley F-C2515211016-111-42-2-3
Keon Ellis G239132014-71-40-00
Dennis Schroder G2211471123-91-24-4-3
Dean Wade F180310110-10-10-0-13
Jaylon Tyson G-F167401012-71-42-2-1
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F100200000-30-10-0+3
Team1134428931743-8913-3914-19

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luguentz Dort G3512322025-112-60-2+1
Cason Wallace G34204103017-174-82-2+13
Chet Holmgren C-F34171541325-141-46-9+17
Isaiah Joe G3022235036-136-114-4+14
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C2613740016-60-01-4+23
Aaron Wiggins G227340013-71-20-0-2
Kenrich Williams G-F188210013-32-20-0-4
Jaylin Williams F1710300113-63-51-2-17
Jared McCain G1610311013-72-32-2-2
Nikola Topic G82230031-20-00-0-3
Team12144321241642-8621-4116-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

Thunder edges

No clear mismatch in Oklahoma City's favor.

Key battles

  • Cleveland's offense shoots efficiently (4th), but Oklahoma City's defense contests every shot (2nd). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CLERankStatRankOKC
120.26thOffensive rating7th119.8
116.015thDefensive rating1st108.5
+4.19thNet rating1st+11.2
99.113thPace16th98.5
56.14thEffective FG %4th56.1
11.79thTurnover %2nd10.8
26.99thOffensive rebound %28th22.3
20.616thFree throw rate13th21.3
54.314thOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
12.513thForced turnover %2nd14.0
74.411thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
20.917thOpponent FT rate3rd18.4