Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:14 PM ET

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Derrick White G3910581434-130-52-2+14
Jaylen Brown G3723151300210-180-33-3+11
Payton Pritchard G33266710410-186-110-0+5
Sam Hauser F2816350006-104-50-0+22
Nikola Vucevic C289501104-91-20-0+17
Baylor Scheierman G247511023-91-50-00
Neemias Queta C189612004-60-01-2+3
Hugo González G127401003-51-30-0+7
Ron Harper Jr. F126210102-42-40-0-6
Jordan Walsh G75200022-21-10-0-9
Luka Garza C23100001-11-10-0-9
Team1215436761349-9517-406-7

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandin Podziemski G2811761105-81-30-00
Al Horford C-F285840122-101-60-0+1
Pat Spencer G275272002-71-30-0-4
De'Anthony Melton G2618311027-132-62-4-3
Will Richard G2517521106-113-72-2-13
Moses Moody G2311320014-93-70-2-27
Gui Santos F2217622006-145-90-0+8
Draymond Green F190230010-70-50-0-28
Gary Payton II G1914321006-82-40-0+15
Kristaps Porzingis F-C1812110125-92-50-0-4
Team110403084843-9620-554-8

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Celtics edges

  • On defenseBoston's defense defends without fouling (5th) against a Golden State offense that rarely gets to the line (23rd).

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Key battles

  • Boston's offense protects the ball (1st), but Golden State's defense forces turnovers (4th). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
BOSRankStatRankGSW
121.72ndOffensive rating18th115.8
113.54thDefensive rating17th116.4
+8.23rdNet rating20th-0.6
94.230thPace18th98.3
55.311thEffective FG %13th54.9
10.51stTurnover %27th13.3
29.26thOffensive rebound %14th25.8
16.729thFree throw rate23rd19.2
52.34thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
11.026thForced turnover %4th13.5
75.74thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
18.95thOpponent FT rate12th19.8