Skip to content

Tue, Feb 3 · Regular season

Magic92atThunder128

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Paolo Banchero F3317340026-171-44-4-29
Anthony Black G2810631225-160-60-0-21
Tristan Da Silva F263220011-71-40-0-21
Jalen Suggs G2520361037-114-82-2-4
Noah Penda G-F2411520024-112-71-1-23
Wendell Carter Jr. F239721013-71-32-2-13
Desmond Bane G227221223-71-30-0-11
Jonathan Isaac F140200100-20-00-0-6
Jett Howard G147200013-41-10-0-5
Moritz Wagner C138501012-32-22-2-24
Jase Richardson G130100000-30-20-0-13
Tyus Jones G50000000-10-10-0-10
Team923821551534-8913-4111-11

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luguentz Dort G3118512006-84-52-2+25
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G2820592038-221-33-4+23
Chet Holmgren C-F27161010007-120-42-4+21
Isaiah Joe G2322001008-125-81-1+16
Cason Wallace G235154002-70-31-1+24
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C231210100124-60-14-5+24
Aaron Wiggins G199300013-41-22-2+17
Alex Caruso G196031012-40-22-2+13
Kenrich Williams G-F1811711004-51-12-2+11
Jaylin Williams F175920012-50-21-3+8
Ousmane Dieng F62110011-40-20-0-1
Chris Youngblood G62101011-40-20-0-1
Team12852331211048-9312-3520-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Magic edges

  • On defenseOrlando's defense cleans the defensive glass (5th) against an Oklahoma City offense that rarely gets second chances (28th).

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense contests every shot (2nd) against an Orlando offense that struggles to shoot (25th).

Key battles

  • Orlando's offense gets to the line (1st), but Oklahoma City's defense defends without fouling (3rd). Watch the free throws.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ORLRankStatRankOKC
115.619thOffensive rating7th119.8
115.010thDefensive rating1st108.5
+0.617thNet rating1st+11.2
99.312thPace16th98.5
53.125thEffective FG %4th56.1
12.012thTurnover %2nd10.8
25.018thOffensive rebound %28th22.3
24.91stFree throw rate13th21.3
54.516thOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
12.611thForced turnover %2nd14.0
75.65thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
22.326thOpponent FT rate3rd18.4