Skip to content

Sun, Feb 1 · Regular season

Magic103atSpurs112

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Desmond Bane G37254410210-171-24-4-10
Paolo Banchero F35191041046-121-16-8-30
Jalen Suggs G325661142-131-60-0-15
Anthony Black G3011122024-122-51-1-24
Tristan Da Silva F287531013-91-50-0+9
Wendell Carter Jr. F192202001-70-20-0-24
Jonathan Isaac F159112004-61-20-0+11
Noah Penda G-F137221003-50-21-1+23
Tyus Jones G100120000-00-00-0-5
Goga Bitadze C94200002-20-00-0+11
Moritz Wagner C88000003-62-40-0-7
Jett Howard G23000001-11-10-0+8
Jase Richardson G23000001-10-01-1+8
Team10334241111340-9110-3013-15

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Julian Champagnie F3111810003-72-63-3+23
De'Aaron Fox G30143101037-140-30-0+9
Harrison Barnes F297510012-51-32-4+10
Victor Wembanyama F-C2825824527-130-411-15+14
Dylan Harper G2815651126-121-52-4+9
Devin Vassell G-F2716230027-132-50-0+17
Keldon Johnson F25141010035-91-23-4+10
Luke Kornet F-C182432011-20-00-0+3
Carter Bryant F166200002-61-11-2-18
Harrison Ingram F22000001-10-00-0-8
Lindy Waters III F20000010-00-00-0-8
Jordan McLaughlin G20010000-00-00-0-8
Stanley Umude G20000000-00-00-0-8
Team1124827861541-828-2922-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Magic edges

No clear mismatch in Orlando's favor.

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense contests every shot (3rd) against an Orlando offense that struggles to shoot (25th).

Key battles

  • Orlando's offense gets to the line (1st), but San Antonio's defense defends without fouling (1st). Watch the free throws.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ORLRankStatRankSAS
115.619thOffensive rating4th120.5
115.010thDefensive rating3rd112.2
+0.617thNet rating2nd+8.4
99.312thPace13th99.1
53.125thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.012thTurnover %4th11.2
25.018thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
24.91stFree throw rate10th21.5
54.516thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
12.611thForced turnover %26th11.0
75.65thDefensive rebound %1st77.3
22.326thOpponent FT rate1st18.0