Skip to content

Sat, Jan 31 · Regular season

Hawks124atPacers129

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson F3633111030412-293-66-8-5
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3521351107-173-74-6-1
Mouhamed Gueye F3215403104-90-27-9+4
CJ McCollum G2918421028-151-51-2-11
Dyson Daniels G298872024-70-00-0+5
Zaccharie Risacher F227301023-51-20-0+9
Corey Kispert F2211210004-62-41-1-6
Luke Kennard G1811000004-61-22-2-11
Christian Koloko C160400000-30-00-0-9
Team12439251121046-9711-2821-28

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Aaron Nesmith G-F3323110028-103-44-4-1
Pascal Siakam F33256121411-151-12-3+6
Andrew Nembhard G-F32266101039-195-93-5-1
Bennedict Mathurin G-F3214540043-60-18-8+16
Jay Huff F-C3116600226-113-81-1+10
Jarace Walker F26111040015-121-30-0-9
Ben Sheppard G188731023-62-40-0+4
T.J. McConnell G166342013-70-00-0+6
Johnny Furphy G130210030-30-20-0-9
Isaiah Jackson F60510110-00-00-0+3
Team1295129642348-8915-3218-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankIND
117.114thOffensive rating28th111.7
114.79thDefensive rating24th119.6
+2.412thNet rating26th-7.9
100.77thPace8th100.3
55.410thEffective FG %23rd53.3
11.79thTurnover %16th12.3
24.420thOffensive rebound %29th21.7
18.126thFree throw rate22nd19.6
54.618thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
13.26thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.59thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
20.615thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8