Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cade Cunningham G-F352941101311-192-45-6+1
Tobias Harris F3415832023-100-29-9-2
Duncan Robinson F3015220025-115-100-0-1
Jalen Duren C30211331017-140-07-10+9
Ausar Thompson G-F297826023-100-01-4+3
Isaiah Stewart F-C2414530207-100-20-0+2
Jaden Ivey G189421013-71-32-2+8
Daniss Jenkins G1712242024-81-23-3+7
Ronald Holland II F166411012-50-22-2+3
Javonte Green G-F83300001-11-10-0+5
Team13153311331446-9510-2629-36

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Draymond Green F3315670025-104-91-1+2
Brandin Podziemski G2811882041-81-48-9-7
Gui Santos F2616112107-92-30-1-2
De'Anthony Melton G2618532027-131-43-3-3
Moses Moody G2511401023-83-62-6-3
Stephen Curry G2523120147-164-105-5-5
Al Horford C-F2313732115-91-42-2-11
Buddy Hield G1710420014-102-70-2+1
Will Richard G150210010-10-10-0-8
Quinten Post C146211011-60-44-4-6
Pat Spencer G81230100-00-01-2+7
Team12442311041840-9018-5226-35

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pistons edges

  • On defenseDetroit's defense forces turnovers (1st) against a Golden State offense that turns it over (27th).

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DETRankStatRankGSW
119.09thOffensive rating18th115.8
110.82ndDefensive rating17th116.4
+8.23rdNet rating20th-0.6
98.318thPace18th98.3
54.615thEffective FG %13th54.9
12.316thTurnover %27th13.3
30.93rdOffensive rebound %14th25.8
22.35thFree throw rate23rd19.2
51.71stOpponent eFG %20th55.3
14.11stForced turnover %4th13.5
74.214thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
25.130thOpponent FT rate12th19.8