Skip to content

Fri, Jan 30 · Regular season

Kings93atCeltics112

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Maxime Raynaud C36141410126-71-11-1-15
Nique Clifford G3415310015-123-72-2-11
Dylan Cardwell C288811233-40-02-20
Dennis Schroder G244431121-110-42-2-24
Zach LaVine G2317410015-91-46-7-28
Malik Monk G2312340023-142-64-4+3
Keon Ellis G206221212-42-30-0-4
DeMar DeRozan G186120002-100-22-3-11
Precious Achiuwa F132300001-50-00-0-8
Devin Carter G115320022-41-20-0-3
Daeqwon Plowden G-F72210001-30-20-0+4
Isaiah Stevens G32011000-00-02-2+2
Team934719461431-8310-3121-23

Boston Celtics

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Payton Pritchard G33292800212-165-60-0+20
Derrick White G337291203-71-30-0+28
Baylor Scheierman G3116511006-104-70-0+25
Sam Hauser F2910310013-92-82-2+11
Neemias Queta C29101523134-110-02-4+25
Anfernee Simons G2616210006-162-102-2-8
Hugo González G222410011-80-40-1+9
Luka Garza C1611811104-51-12-3-4
Jordan Walsh G165301101-71-52-4-8
Chris Boucher F33000001-31-30-0-2
Josh Minott F23010001-11-10-0-1
Team112442575742-9318-4810-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Celtics edges

  • On defenseBoston's defense contests every shot (4th) against a Sacramento offense that struggles to shoot (29th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankBOS
112.226thOffensive rating2nd121.7
122.328thDefensive rating4th113.5
-10.128thNet rating3rd+8.2
98.516thPace30th94.2
52.529thEffective FG %11th55.3
12.215thTurnover %1st10.5
25.913thOffensive rebound %6th29.2
19.821stFree throw rate29th16.7
57.229thOpponent eFG %4th52.3
11.819thForced turnover %26th11.0
73.521stDefensive rebound %4th75.7
21.621stOpponent FT rate5th18.9