Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Moussa Diabate F33181922138-91-11-2+30
Brandon Miller F3026130039-174-84-4+31
Miles Bridges F2820630018-114-70-0+32
Kon Knueppel G-F2610160004-82-50-0+23
LaMelo Ball G2416142026-144-90-0+32
Sion James G225220022-51-20-0-8
Grant Williams F202310011-50-20-0-17
Collin Sexton G176441022-100-32-2-14
Josh Green G160100020-40-30-0-12
Ryan Kalkbrenner C156400013-30-00-0-15
Liam McNeeley F60100000-20-00-0-3
Tre Mann G33000001-21-20-0-4
Team1124325511744-9017-427-8

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C33264420210-204-92-2-8
Cam Spencer G284061021-80-62-2-22
Cedric Coward G2717250016-93-42-2-4
Jock Landale C2610300114-91-41-2-26
John Konchar G-F258632213-32-20-0+3
Jaylen Wells F256201113-80-30-0-17
GG Jackson F2412411225-81-21-2-11
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G210243010-50-30-0-11
Vince Williams Jr. G2010540104-92-60-0+7
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F114100011-21-11-2+14
Team9729271071237-8114-409-12

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hornets edges

  • On offenseCharlotte's offense crashes the offensive glass (4th) against a Memphis defense that gives up second chances (29th).

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHARankStatRankMEM
120.35thOffensive rating25th113.5
115.313thDefensive rating23rd119.5
+5.08thNet rating24th-6.0
96.126thPace5th100.8
55.212thEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.824thTurnover %22nd12.7
30.54thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
20.018thFree throw rate19th19.9
54.07thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
11.222ndForced turnover %8th12.8
76.63rdDefensive rebound %29th70.9
18.64thOpponent FT rate14th20.3