Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F3910553103-201-113-5-4
Zion Williamson F34211120138-110-05-5+4
Saddiq Bey F33161352014-163-65-5+2
Herbert Jones F279552203-121-92-20
Derik Queen C269712104-110-01-10
Yves Missi C219620424-40-01-4-9
Jose Alvarado G208340023-72-60-0-10
Jeremiah Fears G187213103-91-30-0-2
Micah Peavy G-F120000000-50-30-0-12
Karlo Matkovic F-C106201102-42-20-0-14
Team9554251311834-9910-4017-22

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G3629640038-220-313-14+14
Aaron Wiggins G3413513054-112-63-4+6
Luguentz Dort G3412831014-124-90-0+8
Chet Holmgren C-F33201430518-141-33-3+4
Jaylin Williams F2741050431-80-32-2+2
Isaiah Joe G2517330016-115-100-0+9
Kenrich Williams G-F213240021-21-10-0+6
Ousmane Dieng F194420002-50-20-0-11
Branden Carlson C62000001-20-10-0+2
Brooks Barnhizer F50100000-00-00-0+5
Team1045325491635-8713-3821-23

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense contests every shot (2nd) against a New Orleans offense that struggles to shoot (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NOPRankStatRankOKC
115.420thOffensive rating7th119.8
119.925thDefensive rating1st108.5
-4.521stNet rating1st+11.2
99.511thPace16th98.5
52.727thEffective FG %4th56.1
11.79thTurnover %2nd10.8
27.08thOffensive rebound %28th22.3
22.26thFree throw rate13th21.3
55.522ndOpponent eFG %2nd51.9
11.819thForced turnover %2nd14.0
71.428thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
19.913thOpponent FT rate3rd18.4