Skip to content

Mon, Jan 26 · Regular season

76ers93atHornets130

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Philadelphia 76ers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Quentin Grimes G2614351025-110-24-5-7
VJ Edgecombe G269611022-111-44-4-36
Tyrese Maxey G256270033-120-30-0-36
Dominick Barlow F259312004-80-11-2-13
Kelly Oubre Jr. F2517202027-121-42-2-40
Jared McCain G2316330136-134-80-0+3
Jabari Walker F209203003-83-60-0+8
Andre Drummond C194711232-30-00-2-25
Trendon Watford F173201011-60-01-2-14
Justin Edwards F164121001-30-22-2+1
Adem Bona F162202011-20-00-0-26
Team9333201431735-899-3014-19

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandon Miller F2730822019-116-86-6+40
Ryan Kalkbrenner C2613931336-80-01-4+4
LaMelo Ball G2111281044-122-61-1+36
Josh Green G2112241023-61-35-5+21
Kon Knueppel G-F2012862045-92-50-0+28
Moussa Diabate F2012500016-70-00-1+32
Sion James G190110010-20-20-00
Miles Bridges F1910330104-71-31-1+22
Collin Sexton G1810231033-71-53-4+6
Grant Williams F179500013-72-51-3+28
Tidjane Salaun F127600013-51-20-0-13
Tre Mann G124030021-21-21-2-13
Pat Connaughton G80210000-00-00-0-6
Team1305334842347-8317-4119-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

76ers edges

No clear mismatch in Philadelphia's favor.

Hornets edges

  • On offenseCharlotte's offense crashes the offensive glass (4th) against a Philadelphia defense that gives up second chances (26th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHIRankStatRankCHA
116.217thOffensive rating5th120.3
116.316thDefensive rating13th115.3
-0.218thNet rating8th+5.0
98.815thPace26th96.1
53.026thEffective FG %12th55.2
11.46thTurnover %24th12.8
26.210thOffensive rebound %4th30.5
22.26thFree throw rate18th20.0
54.110thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
12.88thForced turnover %22nd11.2
72.526thDefensive rebound %3rd76.6
21.218thOpponent FT rate4th18.6