Skip to content

Sun, Jan 25 · Regular season

Heat111atSuns102

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Miami Heat

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaime Jaquez Jr. G3620560128-111-33-4+19
Pelle Larsson G3510720034-90-02-3-14
Bam Adebayo C-F3222712116-162-68-8-7
Norman Powell F-G31161011025-212-104-4+7
Andrew Wiggins F-G24101030005-120-40-0+10
Dru Smith G2311201015-81-30-0-3
Kasparas Jakučionis G237632102-51-32-2+6
Nikola Jovic F1812610004-102-52-4+17
Simone Fontecchio F151530010-10-11-2+4
Myron Gardner F32110000-00-02-2+6
Team1115921631039-939-3524-29

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dillon Brooks G-F36265212011-232-52-2-7
Grayson Allen G3518630014-181-119-10-4
Royce O'Neale F318552022-100-74-4-10
Collin Gillespie G3011400024-123-60-0-9
Mark Williams C2411810114-60-03-4+10
Jordan Goodwin G222520121-70-20-0-4
Oso Ighodaro F176710203-50-00-2-25
Isaiah Livers F159502104-41-10-0-5
Jamaree Bouyea G135200022-60-21-2-12
Ryan Dunn F84500002-60-00-0+3
Khaman Maluach C32100000-00-02-2+6
Rasheer Fleming F30200000-10-00-0+6
Nigel Hayes F30101000-20-10-0+6
Team1025614671037-1007-3521-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Heat edges

No clear mismatch in Miami's favor.

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Key battles

  • Miami's offense protects the ball (4th), but Phoenix's defense forces turnovers (3rd). Watch the turnovers.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MIARankStatRankPHX
117.513thOffensive rating16th116.5
115.212thDefensive rating10th115.0
+2.313thNet rating15th+1.5
102.81stPace24th96.3
54.217thEffective FG %19th53.7
11.24thTurnover %12th12.0
25.417thOffensive rebound %7th28.9
21.214thFree throw rate28th17.6
54.07thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.217thForced turnover %3rd13.9
74.98thDefensive rebound %27th71.9
19.39thOpponent FT rate22nd21.7