Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Max Christie G3526620019-138-100-0+20
Naji Marshall F3319841017-181-64-4+15
Dwight Powell F-C282520020-10-02-2+19
Cooper Flagg F2818731047-141-43-6+21
Caleb Martin F243133121-20-11-2+19
Ryan Nembhard G224351022-70-10-0+10
Klay Thompson G2114522005-124-70-0-8
Moussa Cisse C2015911435-60-05-8-2
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl F144310001-40-22-2+2
Brandon Williams G116110022-40-02-4-9
Jaden Hardy G23000001-11-10-0-1
Miles Kelly G20110000-00-00-0-1
Team1144925951740-8215-3219-28

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson G3422060029-241-43-3-15
Mikal Bridges F337332113-101-40-0-21
OG Anunoby F319623133-81-42-2-12
Karl-Anthony Towns C30221841159-192-52-4-15
Josh Hart G278630023-62-50-0-16
Miles McBride G275322021-81-42-2+3
Landry Shamet G236111002-51-41-3-4
Mitchell Robinson C19121400216-80-00-2-11
Pacome Dadiet F30010000-00-00-0+1
Mohamed Diawara F32100001-10-00-0+1
Ariel Hukporti C31100010-00-01-2+1
Guerschon Yabusele F30000000-00-00-0+1
Tyler Kolek G32000001-30-00-0+1
Jordan Clarkson G21001000-30-11-2+1
Team9753221051738-959-3112-20

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Mavericks edges

  • On defenseDallas' defense defends without fouling (2nd) against a New York offense that rarely gets to the line (25th).

Knicks edges

  • On defenseNew York's defense cleans the defensive glass (2nd) against a Dallas offense that rarely gets second chances (26th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DALRankStatRankNYK
111.927thOffensive rating3rd120.7
117.320thDefensive rating5th114.1
-5.423rdNet rating5th+6.6
101.14thPace26th96.1
52.727thEffective FG %9th55.7
12.114thTurnover %7th11.5
23.226thOffensive rebound %5th29.3
21.79thFree throw rate25th18.8
54.618thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
10.928thForced turnover %10th12.7
74.115thDefensive rebound %2nd76.7
18.32ndOpponent FT rate15th20.6