Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
James Harden G3823391036-174-77-7-5
Kawhi Leonard F36253430310-203-72-3-14
John Collins F-C33181001017-93-51-1-7
Kris Dunn G327410012-91-62-2-4
Ivica Zubac C302211202111-140-00-0-10
Nicolas Batum F-G183111111-51-50-0-5
Kobe Sanders G170131100-30-10-0-8
Brook Lopez C166000102-82-80-0-3
Jordan Miller G156510001-41-33-4-7
Cam Christie G20000000-10-00-0+1
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C21200000-20-01-2+1
Kobe Brown F10000000-00-00-0+1
Team1114021751040-9215-4216-19

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Miles McBride G3416141106-154-110-0-1
Mikal Bridges F3315951117-141-30-0+10
Jalen Brunson G3326370129-124-54-4-6
OG Anunoby F3220301028-102-32-2+7
Karl-Anthony Towns C31201171126-180-48-10+16
Mitchell Robinson C254910202-50-00-0+14
Jordan Clarkson G2112321015-91-31-1+2
Tyler Kolek G142450021-40-10-0+18
Guerschon Yabusele F138200003-62-20-0+1
Mohamed Diawara F20000000-10-10-0-1
Ariel Hukporti C10200000-00-00-00
Pacome Dadiet F10100000-00-00-00
Team1234831561047-9414-3315-17

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Clippers edges

No clear mismatch in LA's favor.

Knicks edges

  • On defenseNew York's defense cleans the defensive glass (2nd) against a LA offense that rarely gets second chances (23rd).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LACRankStatRankNYK
118.311thOffensive rating3rd120.7
117.118thDefensive rating5th114.1
+1.216thNet rating5th+6.6
95.628thPace26th96.1
55.96thEffective FG %9th55.7
12.519thTurnover %7th11.5
23.723rdOffensive rebound %5th29.3
24.33rdFree throw rate25th18.8
54.516thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
12.316thForced turnover %10th12.7
72.922ndDefensive rebound %2nd76.7
19.711thOpponent FT rate15th20.6