Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:13 PM ET

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Peyton Watson G4021431029-222-91-2-4
Jamal Murray G39346701112-286-124-5+5
Spencer Jones F3613610215-83-50-00
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2815220006-143-90-0-15
Bruce Brown G240344030-40-20-0-4
Zeke Nnaji F-C2413501003-61-46-6-12
DaRon Holmes II F243460001-61-40-0+9
Jalen Pickett G189232014-51-20-0+2
Julian Strawther G60000000-10-00-0-6
Team108322683840-9417-4711-13

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G35336510414-245-120-2+10
Darius Garland G3218280066-124-82-2-1
Evan Mobley F-C3281141304-100-20-5-9
Jarrett Allen C3081231123-50-02-2+12
De'Andre Hunter F2616540005-122-74-4+1
Jaylon Tyson G-F248510013-81-41-2-8
Craig Porter G2310552124-72-20-0+6
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F196601112-50-12-2+6
Lonzo Ball G156320202-32-30-0+11
Tyrese Proctor G50000000-00-00-0-3
Team1135532681643-8616-3911-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DENRankStatRankCLE
123.41stOffensive rating6th120.2
118.221stDefensive rating15th116.0
+5.27thNet rating9th+4.1
97.720thPace13th99.1
57.71stEffective FG %4th56.1
10.93rdTurnover %9th11.7
23.624thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
23.74thFree throw rate16th20.6
54.314thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
10.030thForced turnover %13th12.5
75.37thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
19.610thOpponent FT rate17th20.9