Skip to content

Sat, Dec 27 · Regular season

Bucks112atBulls103

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kevin Porter Jr. G398694043-100-32-2+10
Ryan Rollins G3520752117-125-91-2-2
A.J. Green G286212002-92-80-0+14
Myles Turner C-F2713510004-92-53-4+11
Giannis Antetokounmpo F25298111210-151-38-10+13
Bobby Portis F24171112007-162-31-2-9
Kyle Kuzma F2312240114-100-24-4-2
Gary Harris G223001011-31-30-0+10
Jericho Sims F174600012-20-00-00
Team11247221231040-8613-3619-24

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Coby White G2916210056-124-80-1-5
Josh Giddey G2613790044-101-34-4-11
Nikola Vucevic C2616711127-142-40-0-8
Zach Collins F-C24101020005-90-10-10
Kevin Huerter G247640003-101-60-00
Matas Buzelis F238321032-51-33-4-13
Jalen Smith F-C2261010102-82-60-0+3
Tre Jones G226161012-61-21-1+2
Ayo Dosunmu G2111202004-100-33-3-1
Isaac Okoro F-G1910420004-81-11-2-2
Patrick Williams F40000000-10-10-0-10
Team1035228521539-9313-3812-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankCHI
113.923rdOffensive rating24th113.8
120.227thDefensive rating22nd118.9
-6.425thNet rating22nd-5.1
96.823rdPace2nd101.9
56.53rdEffective FG %14th54.7
13.327thTurnover %22nd12.7
21.130thOffensive rebound %27th23.1
16.330thFree throw rate24th19.1
55.825thOpponent eFG %20th55.3
11.125thForced turnover %29th10.6
74.115thDefensive rebound %6th75.5
21.519thOpponent FT rate7th19.0