Skip to content

Fri, Dec 26 · Regular season

Bucks104atGrizzlies125

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bobby Portis F35151232037-141-50-0-23
A.J. Green G3520212017-136-110-0-23
Kevin Porter Jr. G3316852174-151-77-9-17
Kyle Kuzma F3015821125-100-25-7-23
Myles Turner C-F288311022-112-62-2-6
Ryan Rollins G2415452025-122-43-5-3
Jericho Sims F192500021-20-00-0+2
Gary Harris G178311003-31-11-1-2
Amir Coffey G72100001-20-10-0-2
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F30100000-00-00-0-2
Cole Anthony G30100010-00-00-0-2
Andre Jackson Jr. G33000011-21-20-0-2
Pete Nance F30000010-00-00-0-2
Team10448181122236-8414-3918-24

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C3024911529-182-64-6+3
Santi Aldama F3012730014-101-53-3+3
Jaylen Wells F2914231024-83-63-4+18
Christian Koloko C294313102-30-00-0+23
Cam Spencer G2619551034-63-58-8+14
Ja Morant G25174101046-110-05-6+12
Cedric Coward G2515521005-93-52-2-2
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G2213222116-101-30-0+21
GG Jackson F227512103-80-31-3+10
Javon Small G20000000-20-10-0+3
Team12542281281343-8513-3426-32

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bucks edges

  • On offenseMilwaukee's offense shoots efficiently (3rd) against a Memphis defense that gives up good looks (26th).

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MILRankStatRankMEM
113.923rdOffensive rating25th113.5
120.227thDefensive rating23rd119.5
-6.425thNet rating24th-6.0
96.823rdPace5th100.8
56.53rdEffective FG %23rd53.3
13.327thTurnover %22nd12.7
21.130thOffensive rebound %19th24.7
16.330thFree throw rate19th19.9
55.825thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
11.125thForced turnover %8th12.8
74.115thDefensive rebound %29th70.9
21.519thOpponent FT rate14th20.3