Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F40247111056-183-99-10+16
Toumani Camara F3715624045-144-101-2+9
Kris Murray F369302013-71-32-4+13
Shaedon Sharpe G34234320510-192-41-2+17
Donovan Clingan C30141401226-71-11-3+13
Sidy Cissoko G241310020-50-31-2-15
Robert Williams III C-F1810912114-50-02-2-6
Caleb Love G92000001-50-10-0-13
Rayan Rupert G-F80000000-00-00-0-5
Duop Reath C40000000-10-10-0-4
Team9846181232035-8111-3217-25

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keegan Murray F4015620027-190-61-1-2
DeMar DeRozan G3515515015-121-64-5-5
Dennis Schroder G3121561046-133-76-7+15
Maxime Raynaud C31171111157-130-03-4-23
Russell Westbrook G307874012-100-53-6-21
Nique Clifford G2912512005-112-60-0+11
Dylan Cardwell C214801521-30-02-6+18
Keon Ellis G100000000-00-00-0+2
Precious Achiuwa F102200000-60-12-2-18
Dario Saric F30000000-00-00-0-2
Team9350181461533-876-3121-31

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankSAC
115.321stOffensive rating26th112.2
115.614thDefensive rating28th122.3
-0.319thNet rating28th-10.1
99.89thPace16th98.5
53.422ndEffective FG %29th52.5
14.030thTurnover %15th12.2
31.32ndOffensive rebound %13th25.9
21.412thFree throw rate21st19.8
54.110thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
13.07thForced turnover %19th11.8
72.725thDefensive rebound %21st73.5
21.519thOpponent FT rate21st21.6