Skip to content

Fri, Dec 19 · Regular season

Bulls136atCavaliers125

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Matas Buzelis F3324512209-152-84-6+7
Nikola Vucevic C322415212111-202-60-0+15
Coby White G3013690035-131-52-2+16
Josh Giddey G3017671027-153-70-0+8
Tre Jones G2216162025-72-24-4+18
Isaac Okoro F-G203203101-31-10-0-14
Kevin Huerter G2014532006-122-80-0-7
Zach Collins F-C1913320034-53-32-2+1
Jalen Smith F-C154400012-40-20-0+9
Ayo Dosunmu G148131003-72-50-1-2
Patrick Williams F50010000-10-00-0+4
Team13648341251253-10218-4712-15

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Darius Garland G33352810413-276-123-3+3
Jarrett Allen C30141252116-90-02-2-8
Dean Wade F282510001-40-20-0-11
Lonzo Ball G288382013-41-21-2-11
Tyrese Proctor G2716631016-153-81-2-10
De'Andre Hunter F2611310013-101-44-5-13
Jaylon Tyson G-F269511054-100-31-1-1
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F2115321016-142-51-2-2
Thomas Bryant C1611421004-61-32-2+1
Luke Travers F64301012-20-00-0-3
Team12546311011548-10114-3915-19

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankCLE
113.824thOffensive rating6th120.2
118.922ndDefensive rating15th116.0
-5.122ndNet rating9th+4.1
101.92ndPace13th99.1
54.714thEffective FG %4th56.1
12.722ndTurnover %9th11.7
23.127thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
19.124thFree throw rate16th20.6
55.320thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
10.629thForced turnover %13th12.5
75.56thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
19.07thOpponent FT rate17th20.9