Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Keegan Murray F4317322428-171-40-0+5
Maxime Raynaud C372911220210-201-38-9-1
DeMar DeRozan G35334320210-163-410-10+4
Russell Westbrook G35203100038-110-04-4+2
Keon Ellis G3210436033-91-63-3+7
Dennis Schroder G226260022-60-02-2-12
Nique Clifford G208200013-60-12-2-1
Dylan Cardwell C168710313-30-02-40
Precious Achiuwa F142521011-50-00-0-3
Dario Saric F100100010-10-10-0-6
Team13342291371848-946-1931-34

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Deni Avdija F42355510512-191-510-12+4
Jerami Grant F4020950137-183-103-3+6
Toumani Camara F3517850026-123-82-2+13
Donovan Clingan C3519840216-92-45-13+11
Shaedon Sharpe G35264410411-224-60-2-7
Sidy Cissoko G293032021-61-40-0-12
Robert Williams III C-F172620111-30-10-0-1
Kris Murray F177311213-60-31-1-18
Caleb Love G95111002-71-40-0+7
Duop Reath C40000000-10-00-0+2
Rayan Rupert G-F20000000-00-00-00
Team1344430661949-10315-4521-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Trail Blazers edges

No clear mismatch in Portland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankPOR
112.226thOffensive rating21st115.3
122.328thDefensive rating14th115.6
-10.128thNet rating19th-0.3
98.516thPace9th99.8
52.529thEffective FG %22nd53.4
12.215thTurnover %30th14.0
25.913thOffensive rebound %2nd31.3
19.821stFree throw rate12th21.4
57.229thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.819thForced turnover %7th13.0
73.521stDefensive rebound %25th72.7
21.621stOpponent FT rate19th21.5