Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Portland Trail Blazers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Toumani Camara F3313613035-133-100-0-24
Jerami Grant F3221730125-162-89-10-5
Deni Avdija F3117773157-142-41-3-17
Shaedon Sharpe G2717221065-113-34-4-31
Sidy Cissoko G246400142-62-50-0+5
Kris Murray F222311201-10-00-0-11
Caleb Love G204230022-70-40-0-19
Duop Reath C1912210014-63-41-1-16
Hansen Yang C194520022-50-20-0+2
Rayan Rupert G-F110100000-30-20-00
Javonte Cooke G30110000-10-10-0+1
Team964021852533-8315-4315-18

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cam Spencer G3212364044-91-53-3+33
Santi Aldama F2822712007-113-65-7+34
Jaylen Wells F2616532004-82-46-8+14
Cedric Coward G2511630135-120-31-3-7
Jaren Jackson Jr. F-C246343213-100-10-0-5
Kentavious Caldwell-Pope G2316252025-83-53-3+30
Zach Edey C22121030065-110-22-3+4
Jock Landale C2115822034-70-37-10+20
John Konchar G-F172313001-40-20-0+4
Vince Williams Jr. G165200132-61-40-0-10
Jahmai Mashack G30000000-10-00-0-1
Olivier-Maxence Prosper F32200000-20-02-2-1
Team11951281842240-8910-3529-39

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Trail Blazers edges

  • On offensePortland's offense crashes the offensive glass (2nd) against a Memphis defense that gives up second chances (29th).

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PORRankStatRankMEM
115.321stOffensive rating25th113.5
115.614thDefensive rating23rd119.5
-0.319thNet rating24th-6.0
99.89thPace5th100.8
53.422ndEffective FG %23rd53.3
14.030thTurnover %22nd12.7
31.32ndOffensive rebound %19th24.7
21.412thFree throw rate19th19.9
54.110thOpponent eFG %26th56.2
13.07thForced turnover %8th12.8
72.725thDefensive rebound %29th70.9
21.519thOpponent FT rate14th20.3