Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Cameron Johnson F398430002-71-53-4+9
Nikola Jokic C352891110411-164-82-3+6
Jamal Murray G35343510014-252-94-4+14
Peyton Watson G3010810144-91-21-5+10
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2714122003-62-46-6+7
Spencer Jones F258212013-52-40-0+14
Bruce Brown G200000000-30-10-0-12
Jalen Pickett G165431002-31-20-0-6
Jonas Valanciunas C138431114-90-00-0+3
Team1153529821043-8313-3516-22

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Miles Bridges F37249810310-190-64-6-11
Kon Knueppel G-F3314441025-132-102-2-14
Brandon Miller F3017551155-194-103-3-12
K.J. Simpson G2916511006-142-82-4-14
Sion James G267211012-61-52-2+1
Ryan Kalkbrenner C256600213-40-00-0-10
Mason Plumlee F-C224621011-20-02-2+3
Liam McNeeley F2013421004-54-51-2+4
Tidjane Salaun F165610002-31-20-00
Antonio Reeves G30000000-00-00-0+8
Team1064724731338-8514-4616-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nuggets edges

No clear mismatch in Denver's favor.

Hornets edges

  • On defenseCharlotte's defense cleans the defensive glass (3rd) against a Denver offense that rarely gets second chances (24th).

Key battles

  • Denver's offense gets to the line (4th), but Charlotte's defense defends without fouling (4th). Watch the free throws.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DENRankStatRankCHA
123.41stOffensive rating5th120.3
118.221stDefensive rating13th115.3
+5.27thNet rating8th+5.0
97.720thPace26th96.1
57.71stEffective FG %12th55.2
10.93rdTurnover %24th12.8
23.624thOffensive rebound %4th30.5
23.74thFree throw rate18th20.0
54.314thOpponent eFG %7th54.0
10.030thForced turnover %22nd11.2
75.37thDefensive rebound %3rd76.6
19.610thOpponent FT rate4th18.6