Skip to content

Wed, Dec 3 · Regular season

Nuggets135atPacers120

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Peyton Watson G3611701303-81-34-5+22
Jamal Murray G36526410119-2510-114-5+23
Nikola Jokic C35248130149-171-45-5+26
Cameron Johnson F349441013-72-31-2+16
Tim Hardaway Jr. G2711011004-82-41-1-11
Bruce Brown G2614400126-71-11-2-1
Spencer Jones F171300000-10-11-2+18
Zeke Nnaji F-C122211011-10-00-0-7
Jonas Valanciunas C119301013-50-03-4-11
Jalen Pickett G20000000-10-10-00
Hunter Tyson F20000000-10-00-00
Curtis Jones G22100001-20-00-00
Team1353823651049-8317-2820-26

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Pascal Siakam F3423340017-163-56-8-3
Andrew Nembhard G-F2816370115-112-34-6-18
Bennedict Mathurin G-F2815720045-102-33-3-25
Jarace Walker F2211300014-71-22-2-24
Garrison Mathews G209010003-41-22-2+10
Jay Huff F-C183120201-61-60-0-2
Ben Sheppard G1814522015-53-31-2+3
T.J. McConnell G1714163117-100-00-0+3
Isaiah Jackson F176601003-40-00-0-3
Johnny Furphy G160200010-00-00-0-6
Tony Bradley C147400111-20-05-6-10
Taelon Peter G30100010-20-20-00
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl F32200001-40-20-00
Ethan Thompson G30000000-00-00-00
Team1203824651242-8113-2823-29

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense shoots efficiently (1st) against an Indiana defense that gives up good looks (24th).
  • On offenseDenver's offense gets to the line (4th) against an Indiana defense that sends opponents to the line (23rd).

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
DENRankStatRankIND
123.41stOffensive rating28th111.7
118.221stDefensive rating24th119.6
+5.27thNet rating26th-7.9
97.720thPace8th100.3
57.71stEffective FG %23rd53.3
10.93rdTurnover %16th12.3
23.624thOffensive rebound %29th21.7
23.74thFree throw rate22nd19.6
54.314thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
10.030thForced turnover %22nd11.2
75.37thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.610thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8