Skip to content

Mon, Dec 1 · Regular season

Bulls120atMagic125

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ayo Dosunmu G3718371046-134-62-2+8
Matas Buzelis F3621642307-162-75-6+5
Josh Giddey G3622963188-143-63-5+5
Nikola Vucevic C34201152029-131-21-2+12
Tre Jones G3020130017-102-34-5-16
Julian Phillips F2110300004-71-41-2+9
Patrick Williams F186610022-72-40-0-18
Lachlan Olbrich C120420010-10-00-0-17
Emanuel Miller F73021001-21-20-0-9
Kevin Huerter G60000000-30-20-0+2
Jevon Carter G50000020-20-10-0-6
Team1204330942044-8816-3716-22

Orlando Magic

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Black G3422930218-152-54-6+25
Desmond Bane G34376510212-173-710-10+7
Franz Wagner F32256221511-180-23-3-8
Wendell Carter Jr. F3017611106-81-24-6-1
Jalen Suggs G3010445143-132-102-2-9
Tristan Da Silva F210211110-40-30-0-19
Tyus Jones G190061010-20-20-0+13
Goga Bitadze C188531413-50-02-2+6
Noah Penda G-F115500012-41-20-0+9
Jonathan Isaac F71200100-10-01-4+7
Jett Howard G30100010-10-00-0-5
Team125462512111745-889-3326-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Magic edges

  • On defenseOrlando's defense cleans the defensive glass (5th) against a Chicago offense that rarely gets second chances (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankORL
113.824thOffensive rating19th115.6
118.922ndDefensive rating10th115.0
-5.122ndNet rating17th+0.6
101.92ndPace12th99.3
54.714thEffective FG %25th53.1
12.722ndTurnover %12th12.0
23.127thOffensive rebound %18th25.0
19.124thFree throw rate1st24.9
55.320thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
10.629thForced turnover %11th12.6
75.56thDefensive rebound %5th75.6
19.07thOpponent FT rate26th22.3