Skip to content

Sat, Nov 29 · Regular season

Bulls101atPacers103

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ayo Dosunmu G3515440016-133-60-1-1
Josh Giddey G34171170037-132-51-4+7
Matas Buzelis F3481121333-92-50-2-12
Kevin Huerter G3215311026-143-80-0-7
Nikola Vucevic C3016861005-142-54-4-7
Tre Jones G2917120027-90-03-3+6
Patrick Williams F172200001-70-10-0-6
Lachlan Olbrich C112300011-30-10-0+15
Jevon Carter G113121011-21-20-0-13
Emanuel Miller F76101002-31-11-2+8
Team1014524531339-8714-349-16

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bennedict Mathurin G-F3819632058-193-100-0+3
Pascal Siakam F36249422111-231-41-2+22
Andrew Nembhard G-F3214160035-102-72-3-12
Jay Huff F-C2514820405-94-80-0+2
T.J. McConnell G258363104-100-00-0+20
Isaiah Jackson F23141111215-50-04-40
Ben Sheppard G226200012-42-40-0-3
Jarace Walker F204210111-41-31-2-5
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl F110200000-20-20-0-18
Garrison Mathews G80010000-30-30-0+1
Team10344248101241-8913-418-11

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankIND
113.824thOffensive rating28th111.7
118.922ndDefensive rating24th119.6
-5.122ndNet rating26th-7.9
101.92ndPace8th100.3
54.714thEffective FG %23rd53.3
12.722ndTurnover %16th12.3
23.127thOffensive rebound %29th21.7
19.124thFree throw rate22nd19.6
55.320thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
10.629thForced turnover %22nd11.2
75.56thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.07thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8