Skip to content

Fri, Nov 28 · Regular season

Wizards86atPacers119

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

Washington Wizards

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Alexandre Sarr C3324912218-191-47-12-14
Bilal Coulibaly G3111421144-92-51-2-17
CJ McCollum G3011122005-131-50-0-20
Carlton Carrington G276730012-82-60-0-23
KyShawn George F275340022-61-30-0-14
Khris Middleton F2612640146-100-10-0-11
Cam Whitmore F168300123-60-22-2-26
Tristan Vukcevic F155120121-40-23-4-19
Justin Champagnie F110201000-10-10-0-2
Will Riley F104400002-50-10-0-6
Malaki Branham F70100100-10-00-0-6
AJ Johnson G60100010-10-10-0-4
Sharife Cooper G30000000-10-10-0-3
Team864218671733-847-3213-20

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Bennedict Mathurin G-F3420241038-163-51-1+29
Ben Sheppard G299351023-53-40-0+24
Pascal Siakam F262411121011-201-41-2+32
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl F2631141011-71-40-0+14
Jarace Walker F2310710113-90-44-5+4
Jay Huff F-C2212620425-62-30-0+6
Garrison Mathews G229101112-72-73-3+9
T.J. McConnell G1914481117-90-00-0+12
Isaiah Jackson F1810202005-70-00-0+23
Tony Bradley C85110002-20-01-2+4
Taelon Peter G63000001-21-20-0+4
RayJ Dennis G60210000-20-10-0+4
Team1195027981148-9213-3410-13

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Wizards edges

No clear mismatch in Washington's favor.

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
WASRankStatRankIND
111.629thOffensive rating28th111.7
123.430thDefensive rating24th119.6
-11.830thNet rating26th-7.9
100.85thPace8th100.3
53.521stEffective FG %23rd53.3
13.226thTurnover %16th12.3
24.121stOffensive rebound %29th21.7
18.027thFree throw rate22nd19.6
56.327thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
11.222ndForced turnover %22nd11.2
70.230thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
23.229thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8