Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:12 PM ET

New Orleans Pelicans

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III F3525303107-141-710-10-1
Jeremiah Fears G3221724048-123-42-5-9
Herbert Jones F327922113-101-30-0-7
Derik Queen C32207111048-170-24-5+1
Zion Williamson F3022323017-90-08-11-2
Jose Alvarado G205560022-51-40-0+2
Saddiq Bey F184311002-90-40-0-1
Yves Missi C164200102-40-00-0-5
Micah Peavy G-F134101102-60-10-0-4
Jordan Hawkins G123210011-51-20-0+11
Team11542251541342-917-2724-31

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
P.J. Washington F3724910348-145-83-4+1
Cooper Flagg F32297520212-190-45-6+9
Max Christie G3223301117-125-94-4+7
Brandon Williams G2855121261-121-72-2+1
Daniel Gafford F258733133-50-02-4-6
Naji Marshall F249550022-51-34-6+5
Dereck Lively II C184421111-10-02-2+8
Klay Thompson G165200102-91-70-0-4
Jaden Hardy G1411200014-73-50-00
Caleb Martin F80011000-00-00-0-7
Moussa Cisse C50310000-00-00-0+1
Team1184730992040-8416-4322-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pelicans edges

No clear mismatch in New Orleans' favor.

Mavericks edges

No clear mismatch in Dallas' favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
NOPRankStatRankDAL
115.420thOffensive rating27th111.9
119.925thDefensive rating20th117.3
-4.521stNet rating23rd-5.4
99.511thPace4th101.1
52.727thEffective FG %27th52.7
11.79thTurnover %14th12.1
27.08thOffensive rebound %26th23.2
22.26thFree throw rate9th21.7
55.522ndOpponent eFG %18th54.6
11.819thForced turnover %28th10.9
71.428thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.913thOpponent FT rate2nd18.3