Skip to content

Sat, Nov 15 · Regular season

Lakers119atBucks95

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Los Angeles Lakers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Luka Doncic F-G3841961239-195-1118-20+25
Jake LaRavia F374612011-100-42-2+26
Austin Reaves G3625681039-175-92-3+14
Dalton Knecht F349613114-81-40-0+24
Deandre Ayton C28201002139-130-02-2+12
Maxi Kleber F253130001-11-10-0+22
Jaxson Hayes C1710612023-40-04-4+10
Bronny James G100111000-20-20-0-6
Jarred Vanderbilt F80110020-00-00-0-11
Adou Thiero G54100001-10-02-2+2
Nick Smith Jr. G33011001-21-20-0+2
Team11947231341538-7713-3330-33

Milwaukee Bucks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Giannis Antetokounmpo F32321050159-151-113-18-12
Myles Turner C-F303810111-41-20-0-12
Ryan Rollins G2710132034-110-32-4-22
Gary Harris G266110102-52-40-0-6
A.J. Green G2515300015-105-100-0-5
Gary Trent Jr. G2413010005-123-90-0-27
Kyle Kuzma F201100010-60-51-2-17
Cole Anthony G180572020-50-10-00
Bobby Portis F188600003-82-20-0-2
Jericho Sims F80211100-00-00-0-9
Andre Jackson Jr. G40010020-10-10-0-2
Thanasis Antetokounmpo F30101000-00-00-0-2
Mark Sears G34100022-20-00-0-2
Amir Coffey G33000001-11-10-0-2
Team953920641732-8015-3916-24

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Lakers edges

  • On offenseLos Angeles' offense shoots efficiently (2nd) against a Milwaukee defense that gives up good looks (25th).

Bucks edges

No clear mismatch in Milwaukee's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
LALRankStatRankMIL
119.09thOffensive rating23rd113.9
117.219thDefensive rating27th120.2
+1.814thNet rating25th-6.4
97.621stPace23rd96.8
57.32ndEffective FG %3rd56.5
12.620thTurnover %27th13.3
23.922ndOffensive rebound %30th21.1
24.42ndFree throw rate30th16.3
55.522ndOpponent eFG %25th55.8
12.611thForced turnover %25th11.1
74.313thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.18thOpponent FT rate19th21.5