Skip to content

Sat, Nov 15 · Regular season

Thunder109atHornets96

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Chet Holmgren C-F32258201210-202-43-4+13
Ajay Mitchell G3114641136-151-41-1-4
Cason Wallace G3010243034-72-20-0+17
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C30121251026-100-00-0-1
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G29334720113-193-44-5+21
Luguentz Dort G223410111-41-20-0+23
Isaiah Joe G213512011-51-30-0+2
Branden Carlson C177200213-51-30-0-2
Ousmane Dieng F142210001-30-10-0-1
Brooks Barnhizer F120510100-10-00-0-3
Alex Caruso G20000000-00-00-00
Team1095026961445-8911-238-10

Charlotte Hornets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Miles Bridges F3015440006-163-90-0-20
Collin Sexton G3013431035-133-60-0-20
Kon Knueppel G-F278430253-102-50-0-16
Sion James G263210001-71-50-0-10
Ryan Kalkbrenner C2613701104-60-05-6-9
Moussa Diabate F24131141126-70-01-1-2
Tre Mann G2110210104-142-60-0-15
K.J. Simpson G189152024-131-30-0+7
Antonio Reeves G179200003-63-50-0+10
Pat Connaughton G163411001-41-30-0+5
Mason Plumlee F-C50110000-00-00-0+5
Team964223651237-9616-426-7

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On defenseOklahoma City's defense forces turnovers (2nd) against a Charlotte offense that turns it over (24th).

Hornets edges

  • On defenseCharlotte's defense cleans the defensive glass (3rd) against an Oklahoma City offense that rarely gets second chances (28th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankCHA
119.87thOffensive rating5th120.3
108.51stDefensive rating13th115.3
+11.21stNet rating8th+5.0
98.516thPace26th96.1
56.14thEffective FG %12th55.2
10.82ndTurnover %24th12.8
22.328thOffensive rebound %4th30.5
21.313thFree throw rate18th20.0
51.92ndOpponent eFG %7th54.0
14.02ndForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.411thDefensive rebound %3rd76.6
18.43rdOpponent FT rate4th18.6