Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Toronto Raptors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes G-F352810815212-221-43-3+18
Brandon Ingram F3511540135-150-61-1+5
Immanuel Quickley G32251600210-135-70-0+13
Jakob Poeltl C2920732007-100-06-6+7
RJ Barrett F-G279941013-90-33-4+2
Jamal Shead G248270023-72-40-0+15
Gradey Dick G216021012-32-30-0+10
Sandro Mamukelashvili F1713510014-52-33-3+8
Ja'Kobe Walter G134321002-30-10-0-16
Jamison Battle F62100011-10-00-0+5
Garrett Temple G-F20000100-00-00-0-2
Team1264337671349-8812-3116-17

Cleveland Cavaliers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Donovan Mitchell G3631661277-182-915-17-18
Evan Mobley F-C357931012-71-32-4-18
Sam Merrill G2712230004-113-91-1-2
De'Andre Hunter F2716260107-161-51-2-7
Craig Porter G2410151204-62-40-0+5
Nae'Qwan Tomlin F2218602008-100-12-2-10
Dean Wade F212310001-50-30-0-1
Jarrett Allen C216801123-60-00-0-6
Tyrese Proctor G117010003-81-50-0-7
Larry Nance Jr. F70010020-00-00-0-13
Thomas Bryant C74000002-40-20-0+8
Luke Travers F20001000-00-00-0+4
Team1133726761241-9110-4121-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Raptors edges

No clear mismatch in Toronto's favor.

Cavaliers edges

No clear mismatch in Cleveland's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
TORRankStatRankCLE
117.015thOffensive rating6th120.2
114.15thDefensive rating15th116.0
+2.911thNet rating9th+4.1
97.522ndPace13th99.1
54.615thEffective FG %4th56.1
11.57thTurnover %9th11.7
25.516thOffensive rebound %9th26.9
20.417thFree throw rate16th20.6
54.07thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
13.54thForced turnover %13th12.5
74.018thDefensive rebound %11th74.4
22.225thOpponent FT rate17th20.9