Skip to content

Wed, Nov 12 · Regular season

Bulls113atPistons124

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Matas Buzelis F34211420247-142-55-50
Isaac Okoro F-G3215420315-72-23-4-5
Tre Jones G3011253023-60-05-8-12
Kevin Huerter G27202220210-170-40-1-5
Nikola Vucevic C256630033-100-40-0-10
Patrick Williams F247511133-80-41-2-9
Ayo Dosunmu G2212322044-122-62-2-3
Jevon Carter G1711232013-43-32-2-5
Jalen Smith F-C149400003-83-50-0-7
Dalen Terry F101111010-00-01-4+3
Julian Phillips F40100000-00-00-0-2
Team11344211162141-8612-3319-28

Detroit Pistons

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Daniss Jenkins G40184122039-190-20-0+5
Javonte Green G-F329401033-70-23-7+16
Paul Reed F312813641411-132-24-4+26
Duncan Robinson F2823211018-137-100-0+20
Ronald Holland II F289613024-111-30-0+14
Caris LeVert G2217151238-110-11-2+3
Chaz Lanier G186110001-41-43-3-4
Tolu Smith F166720103-40-00-0-14
Bobi Klintman F146610022-72-60-0-11
Wendell Moore Jr. G102011101-10-00-00
Team12444301351850-9013-3011-16

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Pistons edges

No clear mismatch in Detroit's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankDET
113.824thOffensive rating9th119.0
118.922ndDefensive rating2nd110.8
-5.122ndNet rating3rd+8.2
101.92ndPace18th98.3
54.714thEffective FG %15th54.6
12.722ndTurnover %16th12.3
23.127thOffensive rebound %3rd30.9
19.124thFree throw rate5th22.3
55.320thOpponent eFG %1st51.7
10.629thForced turnover %1st14.1
75.56thDefensive rebound %14th74.2
19.07thOpponent FT rate30th25.1