Skip to content

Tue, Nov 11 · Regular season

Pacers128atJazz152

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Pascal Siakam F3527540129-162-47-7-10
Aaron Nesmith G-F3217471105-144-93-3-10
Andrew Nembhard G-F3025270019-153-64-4-8
Isaiah Jackson F23121022016-90-00-0-12
Jarace Walker F2211101131-80-59-9-20
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl F226431002-40-22-2-8
Tony Bradley C208120004-60-00-0-6
Ben Sheppard G174201002-50-30-0-11
Monte Morris G122130111-50-10-0-7
T.J. McConnell G1112110006-120-20-0-15
Jay Huff F-C113300201-51-50-2-14
Cody Martin F51100000-00-01-2+1
Team128352966846-9910-3726-29

Utah Jazz

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Lauri Markkanen F35353201013-195-74-5+12
Jusuf Nurkic C31111140033-60-05-6+15
Isaiah Collier G27146110125-61-23-4+24
Keyonte George G2710570033-120-34-4-2
Svi Mykhailiuk G2720440118-103-51-1+9
Airious Bailey F2620410017-134-82-2+9
Kyle Filipowski C2016730014-81-37-8+15
Cody Williams F192121001-40-20-0+14
Brice Sensabaugh F1616412016-114-90-0+14
Walter Clayton Jr. G128030021-31-35-5+7
Elijah Harkless G10000000-00-00-0+3
Team1524538331451-9219-4231-35

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

Jazz edges

No clear mismatch in Utah's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
INDRankStatRankUTA
111.728thOffensive rating22nd114.8
119.624thDefensive rating29th123.0
-7.926thNet rating27th-8.2
100.38thPace3rd101.6
53.323rdEffective FG %20th53.6
12.316thTurnover %24th12.8
21.729thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
19.622ndFree throw rate8th21.8
55.624thOpponent eFG %30th57.8
11.222ndForced turnover %18th11.9
74.115thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
21.823rdOpponent FT rate28th22.7