Skip to content

Sun, Nov 2 · Regular season

Bulls116atKnicks128

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Josh Giddey G3823111220410-191-52-20
Tre Jones G3415251026-131-22-2-18
Nikola Vucevic C32171440136-103-42-2-11
Matas Buzelis F3114801015-114-60-0+5
Patrick Williams F2611232003-92-73-4-8
Isaac Okoro F-G2214100036-112-40-0-18
Kevin Huerter G217321213-81-50-0-15
Jalen Smith F-C1612500005-72-40-1-1
Jevon Carter G120020000-10-10-0+1
Julian Phillips F60000000-10-10-0+2
Dalen Terry F13000001-31-10-0+3
Team1164628731445-9317-409-11

New York Knicks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Karl-Anthony Towns C36201550215-112-28-8+12
OG Anunoby F3521242118-173-72-2+22
Mikal Bridges F3510591043-72-52-2+6
Jalen Brunson G32315320210-224-117-7+5
Josh Hart G2614931035-101-43-3+1
Miles McBride G238431003-82-40-0+10
Landry Shamet G189110003-63-30-0+17
Jordan Clarkson G1815020006-113-60-0-5
Mitchell Robinson C130510200-30-00-0-1
Guerschon Yabusele F20100000-00-00-0+2
Tyler Kolek G10000000-00-00-0-3
Mohamed Diawara F10000000-00-00-0-3
Pacome Dadiet F10000000-00-00-0-3
Team1284731751143-9520-4222-22

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Knicks edges

  • On defenseNew York's defense cleans the defensive glass (2nd) against a Chicago offense that rarely gets second chances (27th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankNYK
113.824thOffensive rating3rd120.7
118.922ndDefensive rating5th114.1
-5.122ndNet rating5th+6.6
101.92ndPace26th96.1
54.714thEffective FG %9th55.7
12.722ndTurnover %7th11.5
23.127thOffensive rebound %5th29.3
19.124thFree throw rate25th18.8
55.320thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
10.629thForced turnover %10th12.7
75.56thDefensive rebound %2nd76.7
19.07thOpponent FT rate15th20.6