Skip to content

Fri, Oct 31 · Regular season

Hawks128atPacers108

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Atlanta Hawks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Dyson Daniels G3818963018-130-02-2+13
Jalen Johnson F33221382119-160-34-4+13
Nickeil Alexander-Walker G3221332038-141-54-5+17
Luke Kennard G276320002-70-22-2+18
Onyeka Okongwu F-C2614920215-82-42-4+15
Zaccharie Risacher F2313111115-123-70-0+6
Kristaps Porzingis F-C2315810136-121-32-30
Keaton Wallace G1711371004-53-30-0+4
Mouhamed Gueye F166600003-50-20-0+14
Caleb Houstan G10000000-00-00-00
Asa Newell F10000000-10-10-00
Jacob Toppin F10000000-00-00-00
N'Faly Dante C12001001-10-00-00
Team12855301051051-9410-3016-20

Indiana Pacers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Pascal Siakam F3018550025-152-66-10-15
Ben Sheppard G294710002-90-50-0-23
Jarace Walker F2817330016-134-61-2-8
Isaiah Jackson F2791120004-70-01-2+8
RayJ Dennis G268551023-142-70-0-26
Aaron Nesmith G-F2512211003-112-84-5-17
Jay Huff F-C228520212-80-44-4-18
Quenton Jackson G2215441134-82-45-6+6
Mac McClung G1912203025-121-61-1-4
Taelon Peter G83200010-10-13-3-1
Tony Bradley C52300001-10-00-0-2
Team1084923631235-9913-4725-33

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Hawks edges

No clear mismatch in Atlanta's favor.

Pacers edges

No clear mismatch in Indiana's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
ATLRankStatRankIND
117.114thOffensive rating28th111.7
114.79thDefensive rating24th119.6
+2.412thNet rating26th-7.9
100.77thPace8th100.3
55.410thEffective FG %23rd53.3
11.79thTurnover %16th12.3
24.420thOffensive rebound %29th21.7
18.126thFree throw rate22nd19.6
54.618thOpponent eFG %24th55.6
13.26thForced turnover %22nd11.2
74.59thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
20.615thOpponent FT rate23rd21.8