Skip to content

Fri, Oct 24 · Regular season

Suns102atClippers129

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Grayson Allen G2912151104-123-91-1-11
Devin Booker G2818370035-101-47-7-22
Collin Gillespie G2813551135-123-80-0-18
Royce O'Neale F2811412124-113-100-0-22
Dillon Brooks G-F2721322047-175-102-2-15
Nigel Hayes F217203003-41-20-0-12
Oso Ighodaro F209610014-70-01-3-1
Ryan Dunn F176500013-50-10-0-7
Mark Williams C142600001-50-00-0-18
Rasheer Fleming F90021000-20-10-00
Nick Richards C92101011-30-00-0-7
Jordan Goodwin G60101030-20-20-0-1
Khaman Maluach C51000100-00-01-2-1
Team10237231241837-9016-4712-15

LA Clippers

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Kawhi Leonard F33275511211-211-44-5+9
James Harden G2830770148-125-79-9+22
Ivica Zubac C258540033-50-02-3+15
John Collins F-C2410622023-50-14-5+23
Derrick Jones Jr. F-G2317421106-65-50-0+12
Kris Dunn G2114213005-82-42-2+18
Chris Paul G200383020-10-10-0+5
Bradley Beal G206120012-40-02-2+2
Brook Lopez C186710212-52-40-0+11
Nicolas Batum F-G83101001-21-20-0+14
Kobe Sanders G52001011-30-10-0+1
Cam Christie G50200010-10-00-0+1
Yanic Konan Niederhauser C56100003-30-00-0+1
Kobe Brown F50100000-00-00-0+1
Team12945321251745-7616-2923-26

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

Clippers edges

No clear mismatch in LA's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
PHXRankStatRankLAC
116.516thOffensive rating11th118.3
115.010thDefensive rating18th117.1
+1.515thNet rating16th+1.2
96.324thPace28th95.6
53.719thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.012thTurnover %19th12.5
28.97thOffensive rebound %23rd23.7
17.628thFree throw rate3rd24.3
54.110thOpponent eFG %16th54.5
13.93rdForced turnover %16th12.3
71.927thDefensive rebound %22nd72.9
21.722ndOpponent FT rate11th19.7