Skip to content

Wed, Oct 22 · Regular season

Kings116atSuns120

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:11 PM ET

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozan G37296921112-171-24-9+9
Zach LaVine G35302100213-242-102-3-6
Dennis Schroder G3014172146-132-40-0-8
Malik Monk G2719120007-133-42-2-9
Nique Clifford G242822111-30-00-0+3
Drew Eubanks F224402421-40-02-4-7
Russell Westbrook G196610122-80-22-3+2
Dylan Cardwell C153101201-40-01-2+6
Keon Ellis G139101004-51-20-0-2
Maxime Raynaud C110420010-10-00-0-3
Dario Saric F70300000-20-00-0-5
Team116372410101347-949-2413-23

Phoenix Suns

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Devin Booker G36315310610-191-310-15+1
Grayson Allen G3618571046-123-73-3+1
Dillon Brooks G-F3422432129-241-83-3+2
Royce O'Neale F2912521014-83-71-2+3
Ryan Dunn F2591031304-91-40-2-7
Mark Williams C2461100213-50-00-0+15
Collin Gillespie G227241103-91-40-0+9
Oso Ighodaro F197410013-50-01-1-2
Nigel Hayes F100200000-10-10-0+4
Nick Richards C58300003-30-02-2-6
Team1205123771545-9510-3420-28

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

Suns edges

No clear mismatch in Phoenix's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
SACRankStatRankPHX
112.226thOffensive rating16th116.5
122.328thDefensive rating10th115.0
-10.128thNet rating15th+1.5
98.516thPace24th96.3
52.529thEffective FG %19th53.7
12.215thTurnover %12th12.0
25.913thOffensive rebound %7th28.9
19.821stFree throw rate28th17.6
57.229thOpponent eFG %10th54.1
11.819thForced turnover %3rd13.9
73.521stDefensive rebound %27th71.9
21.621stOpponent FT rate22nd21.7