Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

Nuggets on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: +4.7 in 3,986 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Jamal MurrayG2,652+5.7+2.5+3.2
2Nikola JokicC2,265+10.2-3.0+13.2
3Tim Hardaway Jr.G2,127+4.1+5.4-1.3
4Bruce BrownG1,998-0.5+9.8-10.4
5Cameron JohnsonF1,647+9.3+1.4+7.9
6Peyton WatsonG1,598+6.1+3.8+2.3
7Spencer JonesF1,417+2.1+6.1-3.9
8Christian BraunG1,399+9.2+2.2+7.0
9Aaron GordonF1,005+11.2+2.5+8.7
10Jonas ValanciunasC871-2.6+6.7-9.3
11Julian StrawtherG861-0.1+6.0-6.1
12Jalen PickettG807-0.3+5.9-6.3
13Zeke NnajiF-C626-6.8+6.8-13.6
14DaRon Holmes IIF210-5.4+5.2-10.6
15Hunter TysonF162-5.6+5.1-10.7

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

Murray and Jokic together

+10.5

1,706 min · 43% of team minutes

Murray without Jokic

-3.6

946 min · 24% of team minutes

Jokic without Murray

+8.8

559 min · 14% of team minutes

Both on the bench

-2.4

775 min · 19% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,986 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.