Skip to content

2025-26 regular season · 82 games

Bulls on/off

How the team does with each player on the floor and on the bench, plus any two teammates together or apart.

Net rating is points scored minus points allowed per 100 possessions. On-off is the team's net rating with a player on the floor minus with him on the bench. Team overall: -4.8 in 3,951 minutes.

01On/off

Players with 100+ minutes · Updated 10:37 PM ET
#Player
1Matas BuzelisF2,248-5.2-4.3-0.9
2Tre JonesG1,752-3.2-6.1+2.8
3Josh GiddeyG1,731-5.1-4.5-0.6
4Isaac OkoroF-G1,695-7.1-3.0-4.1
5Nikola VucevicC1,480-3.4-5.6+2.1
6Patrick WilliamsF1,474-10.6-1.3-9.3
7Ayo DosunmuG1,187-3.9-5.2+1.3
8Jalen SmithF-C1,095+4.0-8.1+12.1
9Kevin HuerterG1,037-1.3-6.0+4.7
10Coby WhiteG843+1.1-6.3+7.5
11Collin SextonG676-6.8-4.4-2.4
12Rob DillinghamG644-6.7-4.4-2.4
13Guerschon YabuseleF641-13.3-3.1-10.2
14Leonard MillerF624-0.5-5.6+5.1
15Nick RichardsC447-7.6-4.4-3.2
16Dalen TerryF377-4.5-4.8+0.3
17Lachlan OlbrichC344+1.2-5.3+6.6
18Julian PhillipsF334-1.6-5.1+3.5
19Jevon CarterG254-13.6-4.2-9.4
20Yuki KawamuraG209-3.1-4.9+1.8
21Zach CollinsF-C184+5.2-5.3+10.4
22Anfernee SimonsG170-18.7-4.2-14.6
23Jaden IveyG116-15.4-4.5-10.9
24Mac McClungG101-8.0-4.7-3.3

Green means the team is better with him on the floor, red means better with him off. Small samples swing a lot, and on-off also reflects who a player shares the floor with. Definitions

02With or without you

Pick two teammates

Buzelis and Jones together

-2.8

950 min · 24% of team minutes

Buzelis without Jones

-6.9

1,298 min · 33% of team minutes

Jones without Buzelis

-3.7

802 min · 20% of team minutes

Both on the bench

-4.8

901 min · 23% of team minutes

The four splits add up to all 3,951 team minutes. Net rating per 100 possessions; under about 100 minutes, treat it as noise.