Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Oklahoma City Thunder

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G2815140026-180-53-3-28
Jared McCain G2713262024-112-33-3-14
Jaylin Williams F264920002-60-40-0-1
Chet Holmgren C-F24101111204-80-12-2-9
Luguentz Dort G235101112-111-90-0-9
Alex Caruso G217001003-71-30-0-4
Cason Wallace G2011313024-63-40-0-14
Isaiah Hartenstein F-C1610530005-100-00-0-25
Isaiah Joe G163420011-41-40-0-6
Kenrich Williams G-F157620012-81-42-2-6
Jalen Williams G-F101010020-10-11-2-18
Aaron Wiggins G85000012-31-10-00
Nikola Topic G60001000-10-10-0-1
Team914222931235-9410-4011-12

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Stephon Castle G3217591015-100-27-8+13
Victor Wembanyama F-C282810223310-214-94-4+13
Devin Vassell G-F2612121214-74-70-0+18
De'Aaron Fox G265570001-90-33-4+17
Julian Champagnie F2510621214-82-60-0+24
Dylan Harper G2218640016-92-34-4+19
Keldon Johnson F189301014-71-30-0+7
Luke Kornet F-C133510011-20-01-2+13
Harrison Barnes F136100012-42-40-0+5
Carter Bryant F82400011-30-20-0+2
Jordan McLaughlin G80420010-20-10-00
Lindy Waters III F62011001-20-10-0+1
Kelly Olynyk F56100002-30-02-3+1
Mason Plumlee F-C50100000-00-00-0+1
Bismack Biyombo C50000000-10-00-0+1
Team1185230771241-8815-4121-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Thunder edges

  • On offenseOklahoma City's offense protects the ball (2nd) against a San Antonio defense that rarely forces turnovers (26th).

Spurs edges

  • On defenseSan Antonio's defense cleans the defensive glass (1st) against an Oklahoma City offense that rarely gets second chances (28th).

Key battles

  • San Antonio's offense protects the ball (4th), but Oklahoma City's defense forces turnovers (2nd). Watch the turnovers.
  • Oklahoma City's offense shoots efficiently (4th), but San Antonio's defense contests every shot (3rd). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
OKCRankStatRankSAS
119.87thOffensive rating4th120.5
108.51stDefensive rating3rd112.2
+11.21stNet rating2nd+8.4
98.516thPace13th99.1
56.14thEffective FG %6th55.9
10.82ndTurnover %4th11.2
22.328thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.313thFree throw rate10th21.5
51.92ndOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
14.02ndForced turnover %26th11.0
74.411thDefensive rebound %1st77.3
18.43rdOpponent FT rate1st18.0