Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Anthony Edwards G3920220046-131-37-7-9
Julius Randle F36171010006-170-45-7-22
Ayo Dosunmu G3316943227-141-41-2-20
Naz Reid F-C3112521004-103-71-2-21
Jaden McDaniels F3017621026-133-72-2-12
Rudy Gobert C234502111-40-02-2-15
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F182040020-50-42-2-5
Mike Conley G155120002-31-20-0-6
Nah'Shon Hyland G30100010-10-10-0-7
Julian Phillips F30000000-10-10-0-7
Jaylen Clark G30000000-00-00-0-7
Joan Beringer F33300110-10-03-4-7
Kyle Anderson F31000000-10-01-2-7
Team974217741332-839-3324-30

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox G3518450016-151-45-5+24
Victor Wembanyama F-C33271750349-162-57-9+24
Devin Vassell G-F3212320114-102-72-3+22
Julian Champagnie F298402003-92-80-0+15
Stephon Castle G2717462148-110-11-3+4
Dylan Harper G25121021125-100-12-2+13
Keldon Johnson F2221202128-111-34-5+17
Carter Bryant F133420011-11-10-0+9
Luke Kornet F-C110002100-10-00-0-2
Harrison Barnes F40110000-00-00-00
Jordan McLaughlin G30020000-00-00-0+7
Lindy Waters III F23000001-21-10-0+4
Kelly Olynyk F23000001-11-10-0+4
Bismack Biyombo C22100001-20-00-0+4
Team1265025981547-8911-3221-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Spurs edges

No clear mismatch in San Antonio's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankSAS
117.612thOffensive rating4th120.5
114.38thDefensive rating3rd112.2
+3.310thNet rating2nd+8.4
99.89thPace13th99.1
55.96thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.418thTurnover %4th11.2
25.715thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.510thFree throw rate10th21.5
52.95thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
12.414thForced turnover %26th11.0
73.720thDefensive rebound %1st77.3
22.024thOpponent FT rate1st18.0