Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Julius Randle F41211021058-202-63-6-3
Jaden McDaniels F3616521117-140-22-2-2
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F3516510005-130-16-8-10
Rudy Gobert C3071034113-70-01-5+2
Naz Reid F-C3012910125-82-30-0+15
Anthony Edwards G2518330118-132-30-0-2
Mike Conley G2412260004-84-70-0+13
Nah'Shon Hyland G120121100-60-40-0-2
Jaylen Clark G72100001-10-00-0-1
Team1044620751041-9010-2612-21

San Antonio Spurs

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Victor Wembanyama F-C401115501235-170-81-2+5
Devin Vassell G-F3614533115-113-61-1+7
De'Aaron Fox G3310361065-140-40-0-13
Julian Champagnie F3217700017-123-70-0+7
Dylan Harper G2918440007-131-43-3-4
Stephon Castle G2817550004-83-56-8+4
Keldon Johnson F2411210005-100-21-2-13
Harrison Barnes F102400101-10-00-0+4
Luke Kornet F-C82200020-10-02-2-7
Team10247244141339-8710-3614-18

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Spurs edges

No clear mismatch in San Antonio's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankSAS
117.612thOffensive rating4th120.5
114.38thDefensive rating3rd112.2
+3.310thNet rating2nd+8.4
99.89thPace13th99.1
55.96thEffective FG %6th55.9
12.418thTurnover %4th11.2
25.715thOffensive rebound %10th26.2
21.510thFree throw rate10th21.5
52.95thOpponent eFG %3rd52.2
12.414thForced turnover %26th11.0
73.720thDefensive rebound %1st77.3
22.024thOpponent FT rate1st18.0