Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Minnesota Timberwolves

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Ayo Dosunmu G3818341027-143-51-1-17
Julius Randle F3227961058-152-49-11-16
Rudy Gobert C293722011-20-01-1-25
Jaden McDaniels F2713310145-110-33-5-25
Naz Reid F-C2412810035-112-50-0+3
Nah'Shon Hyland G2315111035-93-72-2-3
Mike Conley G174140012-40-00-0-7
Kyle Anderson F154360042-40-00-0+3
Terrence Shannon Jr. G-F1415100016-102-41-1-4
Jaylen Clark G120110100-10-00-0+13
Joe Ingles F30000000-00-00-0+6
Joan Beringer F32101010-00-02-2+6
Julian Phillips F30000000-00-00-0+6
Team1133826622541-8112-2819-23

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jamal Murray G3924474049-232-64-4+6
Spencer Jones F3720313317-94-52-2+13
Nikola Jokic C372712160239-151-48-10+18
Cameron Johnson F3618653018-132-70-0+24
Christian Braun G319233013-51-22-2+18
Bruce Brown G207002033-70-21-20
Tyus Jones G143021001-20-01-2-7
Tim Hardaway Jr. G128000003-51-31-1-1
Jonas Valanciunas C109210134-40-01-2-6
Julian Strawther G40000000-00-00-0-5
Team12529351661647-8311-2920-25

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Timberwolves edges

No clear mismatch in Minnesota's favor.

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense gets to the line (4th) against a Minnesota defense that sends opponents to the line (24th).

Key battles

  • Denver's offense shoots efficiently (1st), but Minnesota's defense contests every shot (5th). Watch the shooting.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MINRankStatRankDEN
117.612thOffensive rating1st123.4
114.38thDefensive rating21st118.2
+3.310thNet rating7th+5.2
99.89thPace20th97.7
55.96thEffective FG %1st57.7
12.418thTurnover %3rd10.9
25.715thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
21.510thFree throw rate4th23.7
52.95thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
12.414thForced turnover %30th10.0
73.720thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
22.024thOpponent FT rate10th19.6