Skip to content

Sun, Apr 12 · Regular season

Bulls128atMavericks149

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Chicago Bulls

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Patrick Williams F3513453125-152-91-1-9
Leonard Miller F3517720138-121-40-1-28
Lachlan Olbrich C311015102014-70-02-2-11
Rob Dillingham G30255520511-181-52-4-19
Mouhamadou Gueye F2911342124-80-33-4-14
Collin Sexton G2819311008-161-12-2-9
Tre Jones G196321003-110-30-0-12
Mac McClung G1813001004-72-43-4-1
Yuki Kawamura G1514210005-123-91-1-2
Team12842301231352-10610-3814-19

Dallas Mavericks

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Moussa Cisse C41172012236-150-05-6+4
Ryan Nembhard G38159232046-111-22-2+23
Tyler Smith F3720702037-124-92-2+9
John Poulakidas G3628241119-188-162-3+5
AJ Johnson G2520110056-120-38-9-7
Dwight Powell F-C2471221003-41-20-0+15
Max Christie G1312110215-72-40-1+24
Klay Thompson G1012011004-104-90-0-4
Cooper Flagg F1010411004-80-12-2+21
Khris Middleton F68110012-32-32-2+15
Team14957351051852-10022-4923-27

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Bulls edges

No clear mismatch in Chicago's favor.

Mavericks edges

  • On defenseDallas' defense defends without fouling (2nd) against a Chicago offense that rarely gets to the line (24th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
CHIRankStatRankDAL
113.824thOffensive rating27th111.9
118.922ndDefensive rating20th117.3
-5.122ndNet rating23rd-5.4
101.92ndPace4th101.1
54.714thEffective FG %27th52.7
12.722ndTurnover %14th12.1
23.127thOffensive rebound %26th23.2
19.124thFree throw rate9th21.7
55.320thOpponent eFG %18th54.6
10.629thForced turnover %28th10.9
75.56thDefensive rebound %15th74.1
19.07thOpponent FT rate2nd18.3