Skip to content

Fri, Apr 10 · Regular season

Warriors118atKings124

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Golden State Warriors

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Brandin Podziemski G3230311029-153-89-10+3
De'Anthony Melton G2817431025-93-64-4-14
Stephen Curry G2711352033-82-63-3-4
Gui Santos F277362003-101-30-0+1
Kristaps Porzingis F-C2611721144-121-32-3+11
Draymond Green F247461032-31-22-2-4
Al Horford C-F1810020104-82-40-0-10
Gary Payton II G1510302025-60-00-0-11
Charles Bassey G156410101-30-04-4-6
Pat Spencer G142140001-30-20-00
Malevy Leons F127202002-31-12-2+4
Will Richard G20200100-10-10-00
Team11836301241639-8114-3626-28

Sacramento Kings

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Maxime Raynaud C3923941039-122-43-5+20
Nique Clifford G3820660045-142-68-9+2
Daeqwon Plowden G-F3720932027-163-93-3+18
Devin Carter G35299421411-186-111-4+16
Precious Achiuwa F255642112-90-41-2-12
Dylan Cardwell C237712203-61-10-2+3
Killian Hayes G196121000-30-26-6-10
Doug McDermott F143110010-50-33-3-10
Malik Monk G1011100214-63-40-0+3
Team12449251061641-8917-4425-34

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Warriors edges

No clear mismatch in Golden State's favor.

Kings edges

No clear mismatch in Sacramento's favor.

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
GSWRankStatRankSAC
115.818thOffensive rating26th112.2
116.417thDefensive rating28th122.3
-0.620thNet rating28th-10.1
98.318thPace16th98.5
54.913thEffective FG %29th52.5
13.327thTurnover %15th12.2
25.814thOffensive rebound %13th25.9
19.223rdFree throw rate21st19.8
55.320thOpponent eFG %29th57.2
13.54thForced turnover %19th11.8
72.922ndDefensive rebound %21st73.5
19.812thOpponent FT rate21st21.6