Skip to content

Loading win probability chart…

01Box score

Updated 1:15 PM ET

Memphis Grizzlies

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Adama Bal G3912652013-102-64-4-18
Lucas Williamson G3716610026-123-81-1-20
Jahmai Mashack G339370014-121-40-2-30
Toby Okani F3315021005-104-71-4-30
Dariq Whitehead F287730002-102-101-2-30
Taylor Hendricks F2216611116-82-32-2+14
Cedric Coward G22276210010-173-74-5+14
Walter Clayton Jr. G2215230015-102-53-3+14
Taj Gibson F52200001-30-00-0+1
Team119382451642-9219-5016-23

Denver Nuggets

PlayerMINPTSREBASTSTLBLKTOVFG3PFT+/-
Jamal Murray G3526750038-175-105-5+18
Nikola Jokic C311416102025-80-14-5+24
Cameron Johnson F3018321018-122-40-0+7
Christian Braun G2714211017-100-20-1+21
Bruce Brown G2613722115-70-13-5+4
Aaron Gordon F226260102-60-22-2+17
Tim Hardaway Jr. G1913420005-103-80-0+13
Julian Strawther G1510210104-62-30-0-8
Jonas Valanciunas C1314400236-60-02-30
Zeke Nnaji F-C70010000-10-10-0-9
Jalen Pickett G65010002-31-20-0-2
Curtis Jones G30000000-10-00-00
DaRon Holmes II F33400001-21-20-00
K.J. Simpson G30100010-10-00-00
Team1365231651253-9014-3616-21

02Top performers

Pre-game matchup: edges and tale of the tape

03Where the edges are

2025-26 so far

Grizzlies edges

No clear mismatch in Memphis' favor.

Nuggets edges

  • On offenseDenver's offense shoots efficiently (1st) against a Memphis defense that gives up good looks (26th).

An edge is where one team ranks top 5 on a four-factor battle and the other ranks bottom 8. How edges work

04Tale of the tape

2025-26 so far
MEMRankStatRankDEN
113.525thOffensive rating1st123.4
119.523rdDefensive rating21st118.2
-6.024thNet rating7th+5.2
100.85thPace20th97.7
53.323rdEffective FG %1st57.7
12.722ndTurnover %3rd10.9
24.719thOffensive rebound %24th23.6
19.919thFree throw rate4th23.7
56.226thOpponent eFG %14th54.3
12.88thForced turnover %30th10.0
70.929thDefensive rebound %7th75.3
20.314thOpponent FT rate10th19.6